Odds History

Home › La Liga

Elche v Valencia odds

La Liga · UK · Pinnacle current prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved since it opened. Charts refresh every few minutes. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 1.793Away 2.08
1.82Mon 14:15Mon 20:11Tue 02:08Tue 08:04Tue 14:00-0.25
Over/Under – main lineOver 1.97Under 1.869
1.822.2Mon 14:15Mon 20:11Tue 02:08Tue 08:04Tue 14:002.75

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Mon 19 Oct 14:50AH-0.25 → 0 line move1.7932.08
Mon 19 Oct 14:50O/U2.25 → 2.5 line move1.971.869
Mon 19 Oct 14:49O/U2.75 → 2.25 line move1.7142.15
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH-0.25 first price2.1391.74
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U2.75 first price2.231.671

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-14.09
open 4.09
1.243
open 1.243
-0.752.99
open 2.99
1.396
open 1.396
-0.52.469
open 2.469
1.558
open 1.558
-0.252.139
open 2.139
1.74
open 1.74
01.793
open 1.793
2.08
open 2.08
+0.251.568
open 1.568
2.469
open 2.469
+0.51.438
open 1.438
2.85
open 2.85
+0.751.303
open 1.303
3.54
open 3.54
+11.176
open 1.176
5.09
open 5.09

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
1.51.293
open 1.293
3.55
open 3.55
1.751.359
open 1.359
3.13
open 3.13
21.465
open 1.465
2.72
open 2.72
2.251.714
open 1.714
2.15
open 2.15
2.51.97
open 1.97
1.869
open 1.869
2.752.23
open 2.23
1.671
open 1.671
32.7
open 2.7
1.471
open 1.471
3.253.02
open 3.02
1.381
open 1.381
3.53.35
open 3.35
1.322
open 1.322

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
2.48
open 2.48
3.37
open 3.37
2.86
open 2.86

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).