Odds History

Home › La Liga

Villarreal v RCD Espanyol odds

La Liga · UK · Pinnacle current prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved since it opened. Charts refresh every few minutes. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Over/Under – main lineOver 1.98Under 1.854
1.82Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:1232.75

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Tue 20 Oct 12:53O/U2.75 → 3 line move1.981.854
Tue 20 Oct 12:41O/U3 → 2.75 line move1.7512.1
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH-1 first price1.9251.925
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U3 first price1.981.854

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-23.98
open 3.98
1.253
open 1.253
-1.753.01
open 3.01
1.392
open 1.392
-1.52.52
open 2.52
1.54
open 1.54
-1.252.219
open 2.219
1.684
open 1.684
-11.925
open 1.925
1.925
open 1.925
-0.751.684
open 1.684
2.219
open 2.219
-0.51.54
open 1.54
2.52
open 2.52
-0.251.373
open 1.373
3.1
open 3.1
01.217
open 1.217
4.41
open 4.41

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
21.263
open 1.263
3.79
open 3.79
2.251.431
open 1.431
2.81
open 2.81
2.51.602
open 1.602
2.35
open 2.35
2.751.751
open 1.751
2.1
open 2.1
31.98
open 1.98
1.854
open 1.854
3.252.25
open 2.25
1.662
open 1.662
3.52.51
open 2.51
1.537
open 1.537
3.752.93
open 2.93
1.401
open 1.401
43.72
open 3.72
1.272
open 1.272

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
1.543
open 1.543
4.37
open 4.37
5.58
open 5.58

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).