Odds History

Home › La Liga

Barcelona v Real Madrid odds

La Liga · UK · Pinnacle current prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved since it opened. Charts refresh every few minutes. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 1.869Away 2.009
1.81.92Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12-1
Over/Under – main lineOver 2.02Under 1.847
1.81.922.1Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:1244.25
1X2Home 1.595Away 4.2Draw 5.82
246Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Tue 20 Oct 12:43O/U4 → 4.25 line move2.021.847
Tue 20 Oct 07:41O/U4 1.877 → 1.8332.009 → 2.07
Tue 20 Oct 07:41O/U4 1.917 → 1.8771.97 → 2.009
Tue 20 Oct 07:12AH-1 1.826 → 1.8842.05 → 2
Tue 20 Oct 07:12O/U4 1.877 → 1.9171.99 → 1.97
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH-1 first price1.8262.05
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U4 first price1.8771.99

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.25▲3.54
open 3.47
▼1.327
open 1.328
-2▲3.22
open 3.15
▼1.378
open 1.383
-1.75▲2.66
open 2.6
▼1.526
open 1.531
-1.5▲2.31
open 2.27
▼1.666
open 1.68
-1.25▲2.11
open 2.06
▼1.819
open 1.833
-1▲1.869
open 1.826
▼2.009
open 2.05
-0.75▲1.704
open 1.666
▼2.25
open 2.29
-0.5▲1.584
open 1.549
▼2.469
open 2.53
-0.25▲1.456
open 1.423
▼2.86
open 2.95

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
3▼1.261
open 1.284
▲3.91
open 3.65
3.25▼1.4
open 1.427
▲3
open 2.84
3.5▼1.54
open 1.574
▲2.54
open 2.42
3.75▼1.653
open 1.694
▲2.31
open 2.21
4▼1.819
open 1.877
▲2.09
open 1.99
4.25▼2.02
open 2.08
▲1.847
open 1.775
4.5▼2.219
open 2.29
▲1.689
open 1.636
4.75▼2.5
open 2.59
▲1.546
open 1.5
5▼2.97
open 3.1
▲1.404
open 1.369

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▲1.595
open 1.558
▲5.82
open 5.66
▼4.2
open 4.42

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).