Odds History

Home › Champions League

Stuttgart v Atletico Madrid odds

Champions League · UK · Pinnacle current prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved since it opened. Charts refresh every few minutes. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 2.12Away 1.819
1.81.922.1Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12+0.25+0.5+0.25
Over/Under – main lineOver 1.97Under 1.934
1.81.92Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:123.25
1X2Home 3.5Away 2.08Draw 3.84
234Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Tue 20 Oct 11:41O/U3.25 1.917 → 1.991.97 → 1.917
Tue 20 Oct 07:01AH+0.5 → +0.25 line move2.091.833
Tue 20 Oct 04:31O/U3.25 1.97 → 1.9171.917 → 1.97
Tue 20 Oct 04:30O/U3.25 1.917 → 1.971.97 → 1.917
Tue 20 Oct 04:29O/U3.25 1.98 → 1.9171.909 → 1.97
Tue 20 Oct 03:35AH+0.25 → +0.5 line move1.8062.08
Mon 19 Oct 19:06AH+0.25 2.03 → 2.071.877 → 1.847
Mon 19 Oct 15:05O/U3.25 2.009 → 1.981.847 → 1.909
Mon 19 Oct 14:50O/U3.25 2.05 → 2.0091.813 → 1.847
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH+0.25 first price2.031.877
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U3.25 first price2.051.813

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.75▲4.36
open 4.04
▼1.244
open 1.265
-0.5▲3.45
open 3.23
▼1.343
open 1.371
-0.25▲3.05
open 2.85
▼1.427
open 1.462
0▲2.61
open 2.45
▼1.546
open 1.595
+0.25▲2.12
open 2.03
▼1.819
open 1.877
+0.5▲1.833
open 1.775
▼2.07
open 2.13
+0.75▲1.645
open 1.591
▼2.37
open 2.46
+1▲1.452
open 1.406
▼2.889
open 3.05
+1.25▲1.375
open 1.337
▼3.26
open 3.44

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
2.25▼1.34
open 1.362
▲3.42
open 3.23
2.5▼1.485
open 1.523
▲2.74
open 2.62
2.75▼1.588
open 1.636
▲2.48
open 2.34
3▼1.729
open 1.819
▲2.2
open 2.08
3.25▼1.97
open 2.05
▲1.934
open 1.813
3.5▼2.17
open 2.3
▲1.746
open 1.657
3.75▼2.48
open 2.64
▲1.584
open 1.505
4▼2.98
open 3.26
▲1.421
open 1.358
4.25▼3.3
open 3.38
▲1.359
open 1.337

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▲3.5
open 3.27
▼3.84
open 3.85
▼2.08
open 2.14

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).