Odds History

Home › Champions League

Roma v Slovan Bratislava odds

Champions League · UK · Pinnacle current prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved since it opened. Charts refresh every few minutes. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 1.869Away 2.04
1.82Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12-2.5-2.5
Over/Under – main lineOver 1.826Under 2.07
1.82Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:123.543.75
1X2Home 1.121Away 23.50Draw 9.59
10.0020.00Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Tue 20 Oct 10:59O/U4 → 3.75 line move1.8192.09
Tue 20 Oct 09:26AH-2.5 1.917 → 1.8471.97 → 2.07
Tue 20 Oct 09:26O/U4 2.05 → 2.021.8 → 1.84
Tue 20 Oct 06:08O/U4 1.99 → 2.051.847 → 1.8
Tue 20 Oct 06:00O/U4 2.05 → 1.991.8 → 1.847
Tue 20 Oct 05:52O/U4 2.009 → 2.051.833 → 1.8
Tue 20 Oct 05:42O/U3.75 → 4 line move2.0091.833
Tue 20 Oct 05:40AH-2.5 1.961 → 1.9171.925 → 1.97
Tue 20 Oct 05:24O/U3.75 1.862 → 1.8262.009 → 2.05
Tue 20 Oct 05:22AH-2.5 2 → 1.9611.854 → 1.925
Tue 20 Oct 05:03O/U4 → 3.75 line move1.8622.009
Tue 20 Oct 05:02O/U3.75 → 4 line move2.11.763
Tue 20 Oct 04:29AH-2.25 → -2.5 line move21.854
Tue 20 Oct 04:29O/U3.75 1.909 → 1.8691.961 → 2
Mon 19 Oct 22:33AH-2.25 1.869 → 1.8332.03 → 2.07
Mon 19 Oct 14:50AH-2.5 → -2.25 line move1.8692.03
Mon 19 Oct 14:50O/U3.5 → 3.75 line move1.9091.961
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH-2.5 first price2.131.757
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U3.5 first price1.7462.12

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-3.5▼2.91
open 3.14
▲1.409
open 1.354
-3.25▼2.63
open 3.22
▲1.485
open 1.341
-3▼2.37
open 2.9
▲1.609
open 1.404
-2.75▼2.06
open 2.41
▲1.819
open 1.578
-2.5▼1.869
open 2.13
▲2.04
open 1.757
-2.25▼1.671
open 1.869
▲2.3
open 2.03
-2▼1.476
open 1.698
▲2.73
open 2.219
-1.75▼1.384
open 1.552
▲3.03
open 2.48
-1.5▼1.326
open 1.45
▲3.35
open 2.72

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
2.75▼1.276
open 1.32
▲3.65
open 3.29
3▼1.326
open 1.384
▲3.29
open 2.95
3.25▼1.492
open 1.564
▲2.65
open 2.42
3.5▼1.662
open 1.746
▲2.29
open 2.12
3.75▼1.826
open 1.909
▲2.07
open 1.961
4▼2.05
open 2.21
▲1.819
open 1.694
4.25▼2.29
open 2.46
▲1.636
open 1.546
4.5▼2.52
open 2.7
▲1.515
open 1.446
4.75▼2.91
open 3.16
▲1.401
open 1.341

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▼1.121
open 1.179
▲9.59
open 7.91
▲23.50
open 14.70

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).