Odds History

Home › Champions League

Paris Saint-Germain v Barcelona odds

Champions League · UK · Pinnacle current prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved since it opened. Charts refresh every few minutes. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 2Away 1.925
1.91.952Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:120
Over/Under – main lineOver 2.04Under 1.877
1.92Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:124.254.54
1X2Home 2.53Away 2.44Draw 4.43
345Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Tue 20 Oct 12:36O/U4.25 2 → 2.041.909 → 1.869
Tue 20 Oct 12:11O/U4.25 2.02 → 21.869 → 1.909
Tue 20 Oct 11:47AH0 2 → 1.971.909 → 1.952
Tue 20 Oct 07:56AH0 1.943 → 21.961 → 1.909
Tue 20 Oct 06:53O/U4 → 4.25 line move2.021.869
Tue 20 Oct 06:17O/U4.25 → 4 line move1.8622
Tue 20 Oct 06:17O/U4.25 2.02 → 2.061.869 → 1.84
Tue 20 Oct 05:29O/U4.25 2.06 → 2.021.84 → 1.869
Tue 20 Oct 05:28O/U4.25 2.02 → 2.061.877 → 1.84
Tue 20 Oct 05:28O/U4.25 1.98 → 2.021.909 → 1.877
Tue 20 Oct 04:29O/U4.25 1.925 → 1.981.925 → 1.909
Mon 19 Oct 18:57O/U4.25 1.854 → 1.9251.952 → 1.925
Mon 19 Oct 18:18O/U4.5 → 4.25 line move1.8541.952
Mon 19 Oct 18:17O/U4.5 2 → 2.051.884 → 1.847
Mon 19 Oct 17:17O/U4.5 1.961 → 21.925 → 1.884
Mon 19 Oct 16:47O/U4.5 2 → 1.9611.854 → 1.925
Mon 19 Oct 16:37O/U4.25 → 4.5 line move21.854
Mon 19 Oct 16:22O/U4.25 1.892 → 1.8542 → 2.04
Mon 19 Oct 15:05O/U4.25 1.934 → 1.8921.952 → 2
Mon 19 Oct 14:59AH0 2 → 1.9431.909 → 1.961
Mon 19 Oct 14:50AH0 1.952 → 21.952 → 1.909
Mon 19 Oct 14:50O/U4.25 1.98 → 1.9341.9 → 1.952
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH0 first price1.9521.952
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U4.25 first price1.981.9

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1▲3.67
open 3.47
▼1.314
open 1.333
-0.75▲2.93
open 2.79
▼1.442
open 1.469
-0.5▲2.52
open 2.46
▼1.581
open 1.591
-0.25▲2.25
open 2.17
▼1.709
open 1.74
0▲2
open 1.952
▼1.925
open 1.952
+0.25▲1.757
open 1.735
▼2.17
open 2.18
+0.5▲1.617
open 1.609
▲2.429
open 2.42
+0.75▲1.473
open 1.471
▲2.81
open 2.78
+1▼1.338
open 1.343
▲3.49
open 3.4

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
3.25▲1.413
open 1.384
▼2.83
open 3.11
3.5▲1.549
open 1.507
▼2.46
open 2.63
3.75▲1.662
open 1.613
▼2.27
open 2.389
4▲1.819
open 1.751
▼2.07
open 2.139
4.25▲2.04
open 1.98
▼1.877
open 1.9
4.5▲2.219
open 2.18
▼1.714
open 1.724
4.75▲2.48
open 2.389
▼1.564
open 1.609
5▼2.88
open 2.92
▼1.416
open 1.427
5.25▼3.1
open 3.2
▼1.352
open 1.367

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▲2.53
open 2.42
▼4.43
open 4.74
▲2.44
open 2.43

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).