Odds History

Home › Champions League

Napoli v Bodo Glimt odds

Champions League · UK · Pinnacle current prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved since it opened. Charts refresh every few minutes. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 1.98Away 1.943
1.82Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12-1-0.75-1
Over/Under – main lineOver 1.909Under 2
1.81.922.1Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:123.253
1X2Home 1.763Away 4.46Draw 4.13
24Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Tue 20 Oct 09:26O/U3 1.892 → 1.9252.02 → 1.98
Tue 20 Oct 09:26AH-0.75 2.02 → 1.981.892 → 1.943
Tue 20 Oct 09:26O/U3 1.99 → 1.8921.917 → 2.02
Tue 20 Oct 09:25O/U3 2.04 → 1.991.869 → 1.917
Tue 20 Oct 09:14O/U3 1.99 → 2.041.892 → 1.869
Tue 20 Oct 06:21AH-0.75 1.97 → 2.021.934 → 1.892
Tue 20 Oct 06:21O/U3 1.952 → 1.991.934 → 1.892
Tue 20 Oct 06:14AH-0.75 1.925 → 1.971.98 → 1.934
Tue 20 Oct 06:03O/U3 1.909 → 1.9521.98 → 1.934
Tue 20 Oct 05:33AH-0.75 1.877 → 1.9252.03 → 1.98
Tue 20 Oct 05:31O/U3 1.877 → 1.9092.02 → 1.98
Tue 20 Oct 05:28AH-1 → -0.75 line move1.8772.03
Tue 20 Oct 05:17O/U3.25 → 3 line move1.8772.02
Tue 20 Oct 05:17AH-1 2.05 → 2.091.862 → 1.833
Tue 20 Oct 05:17O/U3.25 2.05 → 2.11.847 → 1.813
Tue 20 Oct 04:31O/U3.25 2 → 2.051.892 → 1.847
Tue 20 Oct 04:30AH-0.75 → -1 line move2.051.862
Tue 20 Oct 04:30O/U3.25 2.05 → 21.847 → 1.892
Tue 20 Oct 04:29O/U3.25 2 → 2.051.892 → 1.847
Mon 19 Oct 23:20AH-1 → -0.75 line move1.7752.12
Mon 19 Oct 20:04O/U3.25 1.934 → 21.952 → 1.892
Mon 19 Oct 19:28O/U3.25 1.98 → 1.9341.909 → 1.952
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH-1 first price2.0091.9
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U3.25 first price1.981.909

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.75▲3.59
open 3.03
▼1.316
open 1.403
-1.5▲2.93
open 2.54
▼1.432
open 1.537
-1.25▲2.61
open 2.28
▼1.526
open 1.68
-1▲2.3
open 2.009
▼1.68
open 1.9
-0.75▲1.98
open 1.757
▼1.943
open 2.15
-0.5▲1.757
open 1.595
▼2.17
open 2.4
-0.25▲1.543
open 1.431
▼2.56
open 2.91
0▲1.343
open 1.268
▼3.4
open 3.93
+0.25▲1.28
open 1.246
▼3.9
open 4.17

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
2▲1.238
open 1.222
▼4.24
open 4.35
2.25▲1.4
open 1.323
▼3.04
open 3.42
2.5▲1.561
open 1.462
▼2.49
open 2.74
2.75▲1.698
open 1.561
▼2.25
open 2.45
3▲1.909
open 1.724
▼2
open 2.18
3.25▲2.15
open 1.98
▼1.763
open 1.909
3.5▲2.38
open 2.2
▼1.606
open 1.714
3.75▲2.77
open 2.49
▼1.467
open 1.546
4▲3.47
open 3.02
▼1.324
open 1.395

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▲1.763
open 1.613
▼4.13
open 4.57
▼4.46
open 5.02

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).