Odds History

Home › Champions League

Manchester City v AEK Athens odds

Champions League · UK · Pinnacle current prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved since it opened. Charts refresh every few minutes. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 1.917Away 1.99
1.81.922.1Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12-2.75-2.5-2.75
Over/Under – main lineOver 1.869Under 2.03
1.81.922.1Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:123.75
1X2Home 1.118Away 21.78Draw 10.19
10.0020.00Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Tue 20 Oct 12:54O/U3.75 1.833 → 1.8692.07 → 2.02
Tue 20 Oct 12:27O/U3.75 1.862 → 1.8332.03 → 2.07
Tue 20 Oct 10:44AH-2.5 1.98 → 1.9341.909 → 1.97
Tue 20 Oct 10:44O/U3.75 1.925 → 1.8621.943 → 2.03
Tue 20 Oct 09:01AH-2.5 1.925 → 1.981.961 → 1.909
Tue 20 Oct 07:12AH-2.5 1.806 → 1.9251.952 → 1.961
Tue 20 Oct 07:12O/U3.75 1.862 → 1.9251.909 → 1.943
Tue 20 Oct 06:39O/U3.75 1.819 → 1.8621.952 → 1.909
Tue 20 Oct 06:16AH-2.75 → -2.5 line move1.8061.952
Tue 20 Oct 06:09AH-2.5 → -2.75 line move1.9521.833
Tue 20 Oct 06:09O/U3.75 1.862 → 1.8191.99 → 1.952
Tue 20 Oct 06:08AH-2.5 1.862 → 1.8061.97 → 2.05
Tue 20 Oct 06:08O/U3.75 1.9 → 1.8621.943 → 1.99
Tue 20 Oct 05:04AH-2.75 → -2.5 line move1.8621.97
Tue 20 Oct 05:01AH-2.5 → -2.75 line move2.11.793
Mon 19 Oct 22:25AH-2.75 → -2.5 line move1.8691.97
Mon 19 Oct 22:25O/U3.75 1.869 → 1.91.99 → 1.943
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH-2.75 first price1.981.884
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U3.75 first price1.8691.99

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-3.5▲3.03
open 2.76
▼1.384
open 1.429
-3.25▲2.74
open 2.52
▼1.456
open 1.526
-3▲2.46
open 2.26
▼1.568
open 1.662
-2.75▲2.12
open 1.98
▼1.775
open 1.884
-2.5▲1.917
open 1.775
▼1.99
open 2.08
-2.25▲1.698
open 1.584
▼2.24
open 2.37
-2▲1.492
open 1.396
▼2.67
open 2.889
-1.75▲1.395
open 1.328
▼2.98
open 3.24
-1.5▼1.333
open 1.335
▲3.31
open 3.25

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
2.75▲1.285
open 1.279
▲3.58
open 3.51
3▲1.34
open 1.334
▲3.21
open 3.16
3.25▲1.512
open 1.507
▲2.59
open 2.54
3.5▲1.689
open 1.684
▲2.24
open 2.2
3.751.869
open 1.869
▲2.03
open 1.99
4▼2.11
open 2.12
▲1.775
open 1.735
4.25▼2.36
open 2.38
▲1.606
open 1.571
4.5▼2.59
open 2.62
▲1.49
open 1.46
4.75▼3.02
open 3.06
▲1.378
open 1.353

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▲1.118
open 1.096
▼10.19
open 11.97
▲21.78
open 21.49

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).