Odds History

Home › Champions League

Liverpool v Villarreal odds

Champions League · UK · Pinnacle current prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved since it opened. Charts refresh every few minutes. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 2.04Away 1.884
1.81.922.1Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12-1.25-1-1.25
Over/Under – main lineOver 1.952Under 1.952
1.91.952Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:123.25
1X2Home 1.497Away 6.21Draw 4.78
246Mon 14:15Mon 20:00Tue 01:44Tue 07:28Tue 13:12

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Tue 20 Oct 11:47AH-1.25 2.07 → 2.041.847 → 1.892
Tue 20 Oct 10:44O/U3.25 2 → 1.971.892 → 1.934
Tue 20 Oct 08:26AH-1.25 2.03 → 2.071.877 → 1.847
Tue 20 Oct 05:47AH-1.25 2.07 → 2.031.847 → 1.877
Tue 20 Oct 05:45AH-1 → -1.25 line move2.071.847
Tue 20 Oct 05:43AH-1 1.84 → 1.8062.04 → 2.08
Tue 20 Oct 05:38AH-1 1.869 → 1.842 → 2.04
Tue 20 Oct 04:29O/U3.25 1.952 → 21.934 → 1.892
Mon 19 Oct 17:16AH-1 1.833 → 1.8692.04 → 2
Mon 19 Oct 16:29AH-1.25 → -1 line move1.8332.04
Mon 19 Oct 14:50AH-1.25 2.03 → 2.111.877 → 1.819
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH-1.25 first price2.031.877
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U3.25 first price1.9521.934

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.25▲3.68
open 3.66
▲1.304
open 1.3
-2▲3.3
open 3.28
▲1.359
open 1.354
-1.75▲2.63
open 2.62
▲1.52
open 1.512
-1.52.27
open 2.27
▲1.694
open 1.689
-1.25▲2.04
open 2.03
▲1.884
open 1.877
-1▲1.769
open 1.757
▲2.16
open 2.15
-0.75▲1.591
open 1.578
2.44
open 2.44
-0.5▲1.485
open 1.473
2.74
open 2.74
-0.25▲1.34
open 1.334
▲3.42
open 3.4

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
2.25▲1.325
open 1.321
▲3.46
open 3.43
2.5▲1.462
open 1.456
▲2.78
open 2.77
2.75▲1.555
open 1.549
▲2.5
open 2.49
3▲1.709
open 1.704
▲2.23
open 2.219
3.251.952
open 1.952
▲1.952
open 1.934
3.52.16
open 2.16
▲1.751
open 1.735
3.752.45
open 2.45
▲1.574
open 1.561
42.99
open 2.99
▲1.411
open 1.401
4.253.32
open 3.32
▲1.347
open 1.34

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▲1.497
open 1.492
▼4.78
open 4.91
▲6.21
open 6.08

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).