Odds History

Home › EPL

Tottenham Hotspur v Coventry City odds

EPL · UK · Final score: 3-1 · Pinnacle closing prices, with the opening price under each.

Opening prices for this match are the first we recorded, shortly after our tracking began; the market may have opened earlier.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved from open to close. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 1.934Away 1.99
1.92Mon 11:30Mon 13:38Mon 15:45Mon 17:52Mon 20:00-1
Over/Under – main lineOver 1.884Under 2.02
1.81.922.1Mon 11:30Mon 13:38Mon 15:45Mon 17:52Mon 20:0032.753
1X2Home 1.588Away 5.6Draw 4.5
246Mon 11:30Mon 13:38Mon 15:45Mon 17:52Mon 20:00

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Mon 19 Oct 19:58O/U3 1.952 → 1.9091.952 → 2
Mon 19 Oct 19:53O/U3 1.892 → 1.9522.02 → 1.952
Mon 19 Oct 19:50O/U3 1.943 → 1.8921.961 → 2.02
Mon 19 Oct 19:44AH-1 1.952 → 1.91.97 → 2.03
Mon 19 Oct 19:42O/U3 1.99 → 1.9431.917 → 1.961
Mon 19 Oct 19:24AH-1 1.909 → 1.9522.02 → 1.97
Mon 19 Oct 19:19O/U3 2.03 → 1.991.877 → 1.917
Mon 19 Oct 19:06O/U3 2.08 → 2.031.84 → 1.877
Mon 19 Oct 19:00AH-1 1.943 → 1.9091.98 → 2.02
Mon 19 Oct 18:54O/U3 2.03 → 2.081.884 → 1.84
Mon 19 Oct 18:51AH-1 1.99 → 1.9431.934 → 1.98
Mon 19 Oct 18:51O/U2.75 → 3 line move2.031.884
Mon 19 Oct 18:48O/U2.75 1.847 → 1.8132.04 → 2.08
Mon 19 Oct 18:34AH-1 1.943 → 1.991.98 → 1.934
Mon 19 Oct 18:05AH-1 1.892 → 1.9432.04 → 1.98
Mon 19 Oct 17:24AH-1 1.925 → 1.8922 → 2.04
Mon 19 Oct 16:54O/U3 → 2.75 line move1.8472.04
Mon 19 Oct 14:55O/U3 2.009 → 2.091.892 → 1.833
Mon 19 Oct 11:30AH-1 first price1.9252
Mon 19 Oct 11:30O/U3 first price2.0091.892

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2▼3.88
open 3.9
▼1.28
open 1.29
-1.75▼2.96
open 2.97
▼1.425
open 1.438
-1.5▼2.48
open 2.5
▼1.571
open 1.595
-1.252.21
open 2.21
▼1.729
open 1.74
-1▲1.934
open 1.925
▼1.99
open 2
-0.751.694
open 1.694
▼2.27
open 2.29
-0.5▼1.546
open 1.558
▼2.55
open 2.59
-0.25▼1.39
open 1.392
▼3.13
open 3.19
0▲1.236
open 1.235
▼4.37
open 4.53

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
2▼1.236
open 1.276
▲4.27
open 3.95
2.25▼1.39
open 1.446
▲3.09
open 2.9
2.5▼1.543
open 1.625
▲2.53
open 2.41
2.75▼1.68
open 1.769
▲2.28
open 2.15
3▼1.884
open 2.009
▲2.02
open 1.892
3.25▼2.13
open 2.28
▲1.769
open 1.689
3.5▼2.34
open 2.55
▲1.625
open 1.564
3.75▼2.76
open 3
▲1.469
open 1.423
4▼3.47
open 3.85
▲1.324
open 1.288

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▲1.588
open 1.558
▼4.5
open 4.59
▼5.6
open 5.71

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).