Odds History

Home › Serie A

Parma v Torino odds

Serie A · UK · Pinnacle closing prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved from open to close. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 1.97Away 1.952
1.81.922.1Mon 14:15Mon 15:37Mon 17:00Mon 18:22Mon 19:45+0.25
Over/Under – main lineOver 2.07Under 1.813
1.82Mon 14:15Mon 15:37Mon 17:00Mon 18:22Mon 19:452.2522.25
1X2Home 3.67Away 2.3Draw 3.08
2.533.5Mon 14:49Mon 16:03Mon 17:17Mon 18:31Mon 19:45

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Mon 19 Oct 19:20AH+0.25 1.892 → 1.9432.03 → 1.98
Mon 19 Oct 19:17O/U2 → 2.25 line move2.071.819
Mon 19 Oct 19:16O/U2 1.847 → 1.7932.07 → 2.139
Mon 19 Oct 19:15AH+0.25 1.862 → 1.8922.07 → 2.03
Mon 19 Oct 19:14O/U2 1.877 → 1.8472.03 → 2.07
Mon 19 Oct 19:12O/U2 1.952 → 1.8771.952 → 2.03
Mon 19 Oct 19:06O/U2 1.9 → 1.9522 → 1.952
Mon 19 Oct 18:58O/U2 1.943 → 1.91.961 → 2
Mon 19 Oct 18:44O/U2 1.862 → 1.9432.05 → 1.961
Mon 19 Oct 18:43O/U2 1.909 → 1.8621.99 → 2.05
Mon 19 Oct 18:39AH+0.25 1.9 → 1.8622.03 → 2.07
Mon 19 Oct 18:39O/U2 1.869 → 1.9092.04 → 1.99
Mon 19 Oct 18:24AH+0.25 1.833 → 1.92.11 → 2.03
Mon 19 Oct 18:07AH+0.25 1.862 → 1.8332.07 → 2.11
Mon 19 Oct 16:54O/U2 1.833 → 1.8692.09 → 2.04
Mon 19 Oct 16:05AH+0.25 1.826 → 1.8622.12 → 2.07
Mon 19 Oct 15:53O/U2.25 → 2 line move1.8332.09
Mon 19 Oct 15:24O/U2.25 2.08 → 2.131.84 → 1.8
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH+0.25 first price1.8262.12
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U2.25 first price2.081.84

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.75▲4.85
open 4.24
▼1.213
open 1.258
-0.5▲3.65
open 3.25
▼1.32
open 1.381
-0.25▲3.11
open 2.77
▼1.418
open 1.502
0▲2.54
open 2.26
▼1.581
open 1.719
+0.25▲1.97
open 1.826
▼1.952
open 2.12
+0.5▲1.684
open 1.602
▼2.3
open 2.5
+0.75▲1.495
open 1.427
▼2.79
open 3.07
+1▲1.302
open 1.251
▼3.8
open 4.31
+1.25▲1.25
open 1.212
▼4.33
open 4.87

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
1▼1.145
open 1.15
▼5.62
open 6.04
1.25▲1.297
open 1.28
▼3.67
open 3.91
1.5▲1.452
open 1.434
▼2.85
open 2.95
1.75▲1.578
open 1.555
▼2.5
open 2.58
2▲1.781
open 1.74
▼2.16
open 2.2
2.25▼2.07
open 2.08
▼1.813
open 1.84
2.5▼2.37
open 2.389
▼1.621
open 1.641
2.75▼2.8
open 2.85
▼1.458
open 1.469
3▼3.54
open 3.64
▼1.299
open 1.312
3.25▲4.28
open 4.11
▼1.245
open 1.261

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▲3.67
open 3.28
▼3.08
open 3.1
▼2.3
open 2.5

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).