Odds History

Home › Serie A

Monza v Cagliari odds

Serie A · UK · Pinnacle closing prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved from open to close. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 1.813Away 2.11
1.822.2Mon 14:15Mon 15:04Mon 15:52Mon 16:41Mon 17:30-0.250
Over/Under – main lineOver 2.06Under 1.833
1.81.922.1Mon 14:15Mon 15:04Mon 15:53Mon 16:41Mon 17:302.252.5
1X2Home 2.58Away 3Draw 3.24
2.533.5Mon 14:15Mon 15:04Mon 15:53Mon 16:41Mon 17:30

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Mon 19 Oct 17:29O/U2.25 → 2.5 line move2.061.833
Mon 19 Oct 17:27O/U2.25 1.862 → 1.8262.05 → 2.1
Mon 19 Oct 17:22AH0 1.793 → 1.8332.13 → 2.08
Mon 19 Oct 17:22AH0 1.826 → 1.7932.09 → 2.13
Mon 19 Oct 17:17AH0 1.793 → 1.8262.13 → 2.09
Mon 19 Oct 17:06AH0 1.769 → 1.7932.17 → 2.13
Mon 19 Oct 17:04AH0 1.833 → 1.7692.11 → 2.17
Mon 19 Oct 17:01AH0 1.8 → 1.8332.15 → 2.11
Mon 19 Oct 17:01AH-0.25 → 0 line move1.82.15
Mon 19 Oct 17:00O/U2.25 1.833 → 1.8622.09 → 2.05
Mon 19 Oct 16:33AH-0.25 2.12 → 2.161.826 → 1.793
Mon 19 Oct 16:16AH-0.25 2.08 → 2.121.854 → 1.826
Mon 19 Oct 14:51AH-0.25 2.04 → 2.081.884 → 1.854
Mon 19 Oct 14:50AH-0.25 1.98 → 2.041.943 → 1.884
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH-0.25 first price1.981.943
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U2.25 first price1.8332.09

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.25▲5
open 4.23
▼1.205
open 1.259
-1▲4.44
open 3.72
▼1.241
open 1.311
-0.75▲3.18
open 2.77
▼1.404
open 1.502
-0.5▲2.58
open 2.31
▼1.564
open 1.694
-0.25▲2.21
open 1.98
▼1.763
open 1.943
0▲1.813
open 1.632
▼2.11
open 2.429
+0.25▲1.574
open 1.492
▼2.56
open 2.81
+0.5▲1.436
open 1.359
▼2.98
open 3.38
+0.75▲1.306
open 1.247
▼3.76
open 4.37
+1▲1.18
open 1.173
▼5.49
open 5.66

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
1.25▼1.207
open 1.217
▲4.81
open 4.65
1.5▼1.321
open 1.337
▲3.58
open 3.46
1.75▼1.395
open 1.423
▲3.18
open 3.04
2▼1.51
open 1.549
▲2.71
open 2.61
2.25▼1.793
open 1.833
▲2.139
open 2.09
2.5▼2.06
open 2.09
▲1.833
open 1.813
2.75▼2.37
open 2.41
▲1.641
open 1.625
3▼2.88
open 2.96
▲1.452
open 1.431
3.25▼3.24
open 3.33
▲1.374
open 1.358

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▲2.58
open 2.31
▼3.24
open 3.32
▼3
open 3.41

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).