Odds History

Home › La Liga

Getafe v Rayo Vallecano odds

La Liga · UK · Pinnacle closing prices, with the opening price under each.

Pinnacle odds history

How Pinnacle's main line moved from open to close. Dashed markers = the main line changed (label shows the new line).

Asian handicap – main lineHome 2.11Away 1.833
1.822.2Mon 14:15Mon 15:41Mon 17:07Mon 18:34Mon 20:000
Over/Under – main lineOver 2.11Under 1.813
1.822.2Mon 14:15Mon 15:41Mon 17:07Mon 18:33Mon 20:0021.752
1X2Home 3.12Away 2.72Draw 2.95
2.62.833.2Mon 14:15Mon 15:41Mon 17:07Mon 18:34Mon 20:00

Line movement timeline

Time (UK)MarketMain lineHome / OverAway / Under
Mon 19 Oct 19:58AH0 2.13 → 2.081.819 → 1.854
Mon 19 Oct 19:58O/U2 2.05 → 2.111.862 → 1.813
Mon 19 Oct 19:52O/U2 2.1 → 2.051.819 → 1.862
Mon 19 Oct 19:28O/U1.75 → 2 line move2.11.819
Mon 19 Oct 19:23AH0 2.09 → 2.131.847 → 1.819
Mon 19 Oct 19:14O/U1.75 1.847 → 1.8062.07 → 2.12
Mon 19 Oct 19:13O/U1.75 1.813 → 1.8472.11 → 2.07
Mon 19 Oct 19:03AH0 2.05 → 2.091.877 → 1.847
Mon 19 Oct 16:51AH0 2.09 → 2.051.847 → 1.877
Mon 19 Oct 16:47AH0 2.139 → 2.091.813 → 1.847
Mon 19 Oct 15:51O/U2 → 1.75 line move1.8132.11
Mon 19 Oct 15:50O/U2 2.09 → 2.161.833 → 1.781
Mon 19 Oct 14:15AH0 first price2.1391.813
Mon 19 Oct 14:15O/U2 first price2.091.833

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1▼6.45
open 6.62
▲1.145
open 1.14
-0.75▼4.03
open 4.15
▲1.277
open 1.266
-0.5▼3.11
open 3.18
▲1.418
open 1.403
-0.25▼2.6
open 2.65
▲1.555
open 1.54
0▼2.11
open 2.139
▲1.833
open 1.813
+0.25▼1.709
open 1.724
▲2.27
open 2.24
+0.5▼1.52
open 1.529
▲2.71
open 2.68
+0.75▼1.352
open 1.363
▲3.42
open 3.35
+1▼1.193
open 1.201
▲5.21
open 5.07

Over / Under

LineOverUnder
0.75▼1.159
open 1.164
▲5.57
open 5.45
1▲1.193
open 1.188
▼4.89
open 4.97
1.25▲1.384
open 1.378
▼3.11
open 3.15
1.5▲1.581
open 1.568
▼2.46
open 2.49
1.75▲1.763
open 1.751
▼2.139
open 2.16
2▲2.11
open 2.09
▼1.813
open 1.833
2.25▲2.49
open 2.469
▼1.581
open 1.591
2.5▲2.86
open 2.85
1.452
open 1.452
2.75▲3.5
open 3.49
▼1.319
open 1.321
3▲4.91
open 4.84
▼1.191
open 1.195

1X2 (match result)

HomeDrawAway
▼3.12
open 3.17
▲2.95
open 2.94
▲2.72
open 2.69

▼ price shortened since open · ▲ price drifted · highlighted row = main line · "new line" = line added after opening. Handicaps are shown on the home team (−0.75 = home gives 0.75 goals).